Jump to content

2013 Centre Medal Winners

Congratulations to the following candidates have won Bronze or Silver medals for their success in grade examinations in 2013. For award criteria, see the Criteria for Medals on the Recognition page.

Music Centres

Brisbane Music

Bronze Tara Elvery (Drum Kit Grade 1)
Silver Samantha Paterson (Singing Grade 6)

Cairns Music

Bronze Darcy Maher (Piano Grade 3)
Silver Sophie Ellis (Viola Grade 8)

Sunshine Coast Music

Bronze Alana Grimley (Baritone Grade 3)
Silver Serina Kwok (Saxophone Grade 8)

Mackay Music

Bronze Dana Lee Brooke Falzon (Singing Grade 3)
Silver Lochlann Crowley (Piano Grade 8)
Joanna Vella (Piano Grade 8)

Nowra

Bronze Bronte Heslehurst (Piano Grade 3)
Toowoomba Music
Bronze Nina Wildman (Singing Grade 5)
Silver Liam Tan (Clarinet Grade 7)

Rockhampton Music

Bronze Woo-Aa Ryu (Violin Grade 1)
Silver Leanne Kimberly Lien Chiou (Piano Grade 8)

Townsville Music

Bronze Annika Belward (Singing Grade 2)
Silver Carolyn Lloyd-Doolan (Singing Grade 6)
Bianca Parison (Singing Grade 6)

Drama & Speech Centres

Adelaide Drama

Bronze April Sanders (S&D Grade 3)

Ballarat

Bronze Juliette Parlange (S&D Grade 2)
Silver Mitchell Dodds (S&D Grade 8)

 Brisbane Drama

Bronze Benjamin Olds (Ind Act Skills Grade 5)
Silver Theodore Szathmary (S&D Grade 6)

Bundaberg

Bronze Jacob Treloar (Ind Shakespeare Grade 1)
Silver Louise Harding-Smith (S&D Grade 7)

Cairns Drama

Bronze Laura-Jane Jurss-lewis (S&D Grade 5)
Silver Tiarne Sue Yek (S&D Grade 8)

Gold Coast Drama

Bronze Molly Mechen (S&D Grade 5)
Nachiket Shah (S&D Grade 5)
Marcus Di Bella (Comm Skills Grade 5)
Abhishek Menon (Comm Skills Grade 5)
Silver Jenna Curran (Musical Theatre Grade 8)

Ipswich Drama

Bronze Tobey Ogilivie (S&D Grade 1)
Silver Samuel Barrett (Comm Skills Grade 6)

Mackay Drama

Bronze Riarna Crofton (Comm Skills Grade 2)
Silver Daniel Hair (S&D Grade 8)

Rockhampton Drama

Bronze Patricia Leis (S&D Grade 5)
Silver Emma Zillman (S&D Grade 7)

Sunshine Coast Drama

Bronze Erin Blond (S&D Grade 1)
Silver Rachel Halverson (Musical Theatre Grade 8)

Tamworth

Bronze Timothy Matthew (Shakespeare Grade 3)
Caitlyn Sherwood (S&D Grade 5)
Silver Ellie Sampson (S&D Grade 7)

Toowoomba Drama

Bronze Sandali Gange (S&D Grade 1)
Silver Georgia Roberts (S&D Grade 8)

Townsville Drama

Bronze Ruby Ioannou (Musical Theatre Grade 3)

Back to top