Jump to content

2015 Medal Winners

Congratulations to the following candidates have won Bronze or Silver medals for their success in grade examinations in 2015. For award criteria, see the Criteria for Medals on the Recognition page.

 

Music Centres

Adelaide

Bronze        Alexandra Dobson (Harp Grade 3)

Silver          Lily Mie Horner (Pedal Harp Grade 6)

 

Armidale

Bronze        Keeley O’Connor (Clarinet Grade 1)

Silver          Fitz Hadley (Jazz Saxophone Grade 7)

 

Brisbane

Bronze        Sebastian Woods (Orch Perc Grade Three); Dannie Cai (Piano Grade Three)

Silver          Gaviru Devendra (Orch Perc Grade Six); Hainian Yu (Singing Grade Six)

 

Northern Rivers

Bronze        Tyler Widdowson (Guitar Grade 2)

Silver          Jordan Jantschulev (Piano Grade 6)

 

Sunshine Coast

Bronze        Tate Cassells (Trombone Grade 3)

Silver          Tyler Keen (Drum Kit Grade 6)

 

Townsville

Bronze        Gianni Adcock (Trombone Grade 3)

Silver          Carolyn Lloyd-Doolan (Singing Grade 8)

 

Drama Centres

 

Adelaide

Bronze        Eliza Fennell (Performance Arts Grade 3)

Silver          Harmony Gordon (Musical Theatre Grade 6)

 

Brisbane

Bronze        Isabelle Treasure (Speech & Drama Grade 2)

Silver          Benjamin Olds (Ind Acting Skills Grade 8)

 

Bundaberg

Bronze        Timothy Greig (Individual Acting Skills Grade 5)

Silver          Stella Hutchins (Musical Theatre Grade 7)

 

Cairns

Bronze        Nikita Di Palma (Speech & Drama РGrade 5)

Silver          Jia-Ping Yeung (Communication Skills РGrade 8)

 

Gold Coast

Bronze        Luke Andrew Harrison (Speech & Drama Grade 2)

Silver          Nicholas Bradshaw (Individual Acting Skills Grade 8)

 

Newcastle

Bronze        William Lynch (Speech & Drama Grade 2)

Silver          Honor Douglas (Speech & Drama Grade 6)

 

Sydney

Bronze        Sienna Bree Brown (Musical Theatre Grade 5)

Silver          Sofia Lauren Nolan (Musical Theatre Grade 8)

 

Townsville

Bronze        Taia Louise Favale (Speech & Drama Grade 5)

Silver          Rose Mary-Ruth Ioannou (Speech & Drama Grade 7)

 

Other centre details will be uploaded when available.

Back to top