Jump to content

Exhibition Awards Announced for 2014

Exhibition Awards are announced annually and awarded to candidates who have gained the highest distinction marks in a practical examination at Grades 5 – 8 and Advanced Certificate in both Music and Drama & Speech.

The award-winning candidates receive a monetary prize and a beautifully hand-inscribed certificate from Trinity College London.

The value of each award is:

Grades 5 and 6 – £30
Grades 7, 8 or Advanced Certificate – £50

 

The Music recipients for 2014 are:

  • Sydney – Jamie Adams (Grade 5 Cello) 97%
  • Sydney – Milly Day-Collett (Grade 5 Singing) 95%
  • Brisbane – Rhianna Humphreys (Grade 5 French Horn) 95%
  • Brisbane – Claudia Marcus (Grade 6 Singing) 94%
  • Brisbane – Oscar Kawamata (Grade 6 Drum Kit) 94%
  • Melbourne – Sotaro Sato (Grade 7 Drum Kit) 94%
  • Townsville – Bianca Parison (Grade 7 Singing) 93%
  • Melbourne – Bella Winter (Grade 8 Jazz Saxophone) 95%
  • Sydney – Christabel Burgess-Tate (Grade 8 Singing) 94%
  • Sydney – Danielle Hioe (Advanced Certificate Piano) 91%
  • Sydney – Benjamin Close (Advanced Certificate Trumpet) 88%

 

The Drama & Speech recipients for 2014 are:

  • Gold Coast – Nadine Chia (Grade 5 Musical Theatre) 100%
  • Sydney – Alannah Aroney (Grade 5 Acting in Pairs Member) 100%
  • Sydney – Kristen Rhodes (Grade 5 Acting in Pairs Member) 100%
  • Sydney – Elizabeth Corbett (Grade 5 Acting in Pairs Member) 100%
  • Sydney – April Gregson (Grade 5 Acting in Pairs Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Victoria Morrison (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Chloe Wakeling Dole (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Amy Thompson (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Zoja Kovacs (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Ranuli Goonetillake (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Georgia Coward-Smith (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Akila Azad (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Kaela Martin (Grade 6 Group Drama (Devised) Member) 100%
  • Melbourne – Carrie Shao (Grade 6 Communication Skills) 100%
  • Gold Coast – Phoebe Robinson (Grade 7 Speech & Drama) 100%
  • Sydney – Georjal Verykios (Grade 7 Acting in Pairs Member) 99%
  • Ballarat – Amy Watts (Grade 8 Speech & Drama) 100%
  • Ballarat – Olivia Condous (Grade 8 Speech & Drama) 100%
  • Melbourne – Lauren Vallely (Grade 8 Performance Arts) 100%
  • Melbourne – Carina Blythe (Grade 8 Communication Skills) 100%
  • Brisbane – Riley Cope (Advanced Performance Certificate) 100%

Back to top